Banner

All vixx members

(Click on a member to go to their profile!)

VIXX

Home | NCT | BlackPink | Stray Kids | Day6 | VIXX |

Members

Reality Shows

Music Videos/ETC.

VIXX (Voice, Visual, Value in excelsis) is a South Korean boy group with 6 members formed under Jellyfish Entertainment. The members had all gone through a survival reality show called “MyDOL”, in which the members were all chosen through the viewers votes. VIXX is known as a concept or performance group, as their music, visuals, dance, and lyrics are crafted together to tell a story or concept. There is also a sub-unit in VIXX called “VIXX-LR”.

Members

n

Stage Name: N
Real Name: Cha Hakyeon
Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocalist, Center
Birthday: June 30th, 1990
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 180 cm (5'11")
Fact:
-His hobbies are dancing and performing

ravi

Stage Name: Ravi
Real Name: Kim Wonshik
Position: Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist
Birthday: February 15th, 1993
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Fact:
-He's a part of the duo VIXX LR
-His lyrics notebook is his more valuable belonging

leo

Stage Name: Leo
Real Name: Jung Taekwoon
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: November 10th, 1990
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Fact:
-He's part of the duo VIXX LR
-He gets embarrassed when he's complimented

hongbin

Stage Name: Hongbin
Real Name: Lee Hongbin
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the group
Birthday: September 29th, 1993
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 182 cm (6'0")
Fact:
-He doesn't like to do aegyo
(He doesn't like to act cute)

ken

Stage Name: Ken
Real Name: Lee Jaehwan
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: April 6th, 1992
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181 cm (5'11")
Fact:
-he has appeared in many Korean Musicals

hyuk

Stage Name: Hyuk
Real Name: Han Sanghyuk
Position: Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae (youngest)
Birthday: July 5th, 1995
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 185 cm (6'1")
Fact:
-He used to not be able to call Leo
hyung (brother) because he was awkward around him

Information gotten from Kprofiles. *if the page doesn't load, refresh it!
To the top!

Reality Shows

Reality Shows

-VIXX TV (all episodes)
-VIXX TV2 (all apisodes)
-VIXX MyDOL (all episodes)
-VIXX One Fine Day
-VIXX MTV Diary
-VIXX Plan V Diary
-VIXX File
-Asia where VIXX loves (episode 1)
-Asia where VIXX loves (episode 2)
-Asia where VIXX loves (episode 3)
-Asia where VIXX loves (episode 4)
-Asia where VIXX loves (episode 5)
-Asia where VIXX loves (episode 6; final)

To the top!

Music Videos/ETC.

Music Videos

ETC.

Super Hero
Rock Ur Body
On and On
Hyde
G.R.8.U
Girls, Why?
Only U
Voodoo Doll (Non-gory Ver.)
Thank You for My Love
Eternity
Error
Blossom Tears (Leo only)
Chained Up
Love Equation
Beautiful Liar (VIXX LR)
Dynamite
Fantasy
The Closer
Milky Way
Shangri-La
Whisper (VIXX LR)
Scentist

VIXX's Vlive account

VIXX's Youtube account

VIXX's Twitter account

To the top!

Send comments to Webmaster. Copyright 2018. Last Modified Tuesday, May 1, 2018 10:28 AM